Solunar Forecast & Predictions
Select your city from the selections below



Today's Best Times Countdown Timer
Holly, Michigan (US)

Best Times Table for Holly, Michigan (US)

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

01/01/23

Major Times
7:25 AM-9:25 AM
7:47 PM-9:47 PM

Minor Times
2:36 AM-3:36 AM
1:02 PM-2:02 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:11 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 06 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:32 PM
Set: 3:06 AM
Over: 8:47 PM
Under: 8:25 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 76% percent waxing gibbous
76%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/02/23

Major Times
8:11 AM-10:11 AM
8:35 PM-10:35 PM

Minor Times
3:43 AM-4:43 AM
1:29 PM-2:29 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:12 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 07 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:59 PM
Set: 4:13 AM
Over: 9:35 PM
Under: 9:11 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 84% percent waxing gibbous
84%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/03/23

Major Times
8:59 AM-10:59 AM
9:24 PM-11:24 PM

Minor Times
4:50 AM-5:50 AM
2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:13 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 08 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:30 PM
Set: 5:20 AM
Over: 10:24 PM
Under: 9:59 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 91% percent waxing gibbous
91%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/04/23

Major Times
9:49 AM-11:49 AM
10:14 PM-12:14 AM

Minor Times
5:53 AM-6:53 AM
2:39 PM-3:39 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:14 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 09 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:09 PM
Set: 6:23 AM
Over: 11:14 PM
Under: 10:49 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 95% percent waxing gibbous
95%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/05/23

Major Times
--:-----:--
10:40 AM-12:40 PM

Minor Times
6:53 AM-7:53 AM
3:24 PM-4:24 PM

Day Rating

Better++

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:15 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 10 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:54 PM
Set: 7:23 AM
Over: --:--
Under: 11:40 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 99% percent waxing gibbous
99%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/06/23

Major Times
--:-----:--
11:32 AM-1:32 PM

Minor Times
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
4:18 PM-5:18 PM

Day Rating

Best

Sun Data
Rise: 8:05 AM
Set: 5:16 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 11 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:48 PM
Set: 8:15 AM
Over: 12:06 AM
Under: 12:32 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 100% percent full moon
100%
full
moon

Explanation

01/07/23

Major Times
--:-----:--
12:22 PM-2:22 PM

Minor Times
8:29 AM-9:29 AM
5:17 PM-6:17 PM

Day Rating

Best++++

Sun Data
Rise: 8:04 AM
Set: 5:17 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 13 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 5:47 PM
Set: 8:59 AM
Over: 12:57 AM
Under: 1:22 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 100% percent waning gibbous
100%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/08/23

Major Times
12:47 AM-2:47 AM
1:11 PM-3:11 PM

Minor Times
9:06 AM-10:06 AM
6:19 PM-7:19 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 8:04 AM
Set: 5:18 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 14 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:49 PM
Set: 9:36 AM
Over: 1:47 AM
Under: 2:11 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 97% percent waning gibbous
97%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/09/23

Major Times
1:34 AM-3:34 AM
1:57 PM-3:57 PM

Minor Times
9:35 AM-10:35 AM
7:23 PM-8:23 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 8:04 AM
Set: 5:19 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 15 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:53 PM
Set: 10:05 AM
Over: 2:34 AM
Under: 2:57 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 93% percent waning gibbous
93%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/10/23

Major Times
2:19 AM-4:19 AM
2:40 PM-4:40 PM

Minor Times
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
8:26 PM-9:26 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:04 AM
Set: 5:20 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 16 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:56 PM
Set: 10:30 AM
Over: 3:19 AM
Under: 3:40 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 88% percent waning gibbous
88%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/11/23

Major Times
3:01 AM-5:01 AM
3:22 PM-5:22 PM

Minor Times
10:22 AM-11:22 AM
9:29 PM-10:29 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 8:03 AM
Set: 5:21 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 18 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:59 PM
Set: 10:52 AM
Over: 4:01 AM
Under: 4:22 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 81% percent waning gibbous
81%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/12/23

Major Times
3:42 AM-5:42 AM
4:03 PM-6:03 PM

Minor Times
10:42 AM-11:42 AM
10:32 PM-11:32 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:03 AM
Set: 5:22 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 19 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:02 PM
Set: 11:12 AM
Over: 4:42 AM
Under: 5:03 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 73% percent waning gibbous
73%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/13/23

Major Times
4:23 AM-6:23 AM
4:44 PM-6:44 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
11:01 AM-12:01 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:03 AM
Set: 5:23 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 20 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: --:--
Set: 11:31 AM
Over: 5:23 AM
Under: 5:44 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 64% percent waning gibbous
64%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

01/14/23

Major Times
5:05 AM-7:05 AM
5:26 PM-7:26 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
11:21 AM-12:21 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:02 AM
Set: 5:24 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 22 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:06 AM
Set: 11:51 AM
Over: 6:05 AM
Under: 6:26 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 50% percent last quarter
50%
last
quarter

Explanation

01/15/23

Major Times
5:48 AM-7:48 AM
6:11 PM-8:11 PM

Minor Times
12:43 AM-1:43 AM
11:42 AM-12:42 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:02 AM
Set: 5:26 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 24 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:13 AM
Set: 12:12 PM
Over: 6:48 AM
Under: 7:11 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 44% percent waning crescent
44%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/16/23

Major Times
6:36 AM-8:36 AM
7:01 PM-9:01 PM

Minor Times
1:52 AM-2:52 AM
12:07 PM-1:07 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:01 AM
Set: 5:27 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 26 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:22 AM
Set: 12:37 PM
Over: 7:36 AM
Under: 8:01 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 33% percent waning crescent
33%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/17/23

Major Times
7:28 AM-9:28 AM
7:56 PM-9:56 PM

Minor Times
3:07 AM-4:07 AM
12:39 PM-1:39 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:01 AM
Set: 5:28 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 27 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:37 AM
Set: 1:09 PM
Over: 8:28 AM
Under: 8:56 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 23% percent waning crescent
23%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/18/23

Major Times
8:26 AM-10:26 AM
8:57 PM-10:57 PM

Minor Times
4:24 AM-5:24 AM
1:21 PM-2:21 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 8:00 AM
Set: 5:29 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 29 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:54 AM
Set: 1:51 PM
Over: 9:26 AM
Under: 9:57 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 14% percent waning crescent
14%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/19/23

Major Times
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
10:03 PM-12:03 AM

Minor Times
5:40 AM-6:40 AM
2:15 PM-3:15 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 8:00 AM
Set: 5:30 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 30 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:10 AM
Set: 2:45 PM
Over: 10:30 AM
Under: 11:03 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 7% percent waning crescent
7%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/20/23

Major Times
--:-----:--
10:37 AM-12:37 PM

Minor Times
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
3:24 PM-4:24 PM

Day Rating

Better++

Sun Data
Rise: 7:59 AM
Set: 5:32 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 33 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:20 AM
Set: 3:54 PM
Over: 11:37 AM
Under: --:--

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 2% percent waning crescent
2%
waning
crescent

Explanation

01/21/23

Major Times
--:-----:--
11:43 AM-1:43 PM

Minor Times
7:46 AM-8:46 AM
4:43 PM-5:43 PM

Day Rating

Best

Sun Data
Rise: 7:58 AM
Set: 5:33 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 35 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:16 AM
Set: 5:13 PM
Over: 12:43 PM
Under: 12:10 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 0% percent new moon
0%
new
moon

Explanation

01/22/23

Major Times
12:15 AM-2:15 AM
12:46 PM-2:46 PM

Minor Times
8:31 AM-9:31 AM
6:07 PM-7:07 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 7:58 AM
Set: 5:34 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 36 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:01 AM
Set: 6:37 PM
Over: 1:46 PM
Under: 1:15 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 1% percent waxing crescent
1%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/23/23

Major Times
1:15 AM-3:15 AM
1:44 PM-3:44 PM

Minor Times
9:06 AM-10:06 AM
7:30 PM-8:30 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 7:57 AM
Set: 5:35 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 38 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:36 AM
Set: 8:00 PM
Over: 2:44 PM
Under: 2:15 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 5% percent waxing crescent
5%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/24/23

Major Times
2:11 AM-4:11 AM
2:36 PM-4:36 PM

Minor Times
9:34 AM-10:34 AM
8:49 PM-9:49 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:56 AM
Set: 5:37 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 41 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:04 AM
Set: 9:19 PM
Over: 3:36 PM
Under: 3:11 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 12% percent waxing crescent
12%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/25/23

Major Times
3:01 AM-5:01 AM
3:26 PM-5:26 PM

Minor Times
9:58 AM-10:58 AM
10:04 PM-11:04 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:55 AM
Set: 5:38 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 43 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:28 AM
Set: 10:34 PM
Over: 4:26 PM
Under: 4:01 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 20% percent waxing crescent
20%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/26/23

Major Times
3:49 AM-5:49 AM
4:13 PM-6:13 PM

Minor Times
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
11:16 PM-12:16 AM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:55 AM
Set: 5:39 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 44 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:50 AM
Set: 11:46 PM
Over: 5:13 PM
Under: 4:49 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 30% percent waxing crescent
30%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/27/23

Major Times
4:36 AM-6:36 AM
4:58 PM-6:58 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
10:42 AM-11:42 AM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:54 AM
Set: 5:41 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 47 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:12 AM
Set: --:--
Over: 5:58 PM
Under: 5:36 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 40% percent waxing crescent
40%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

01/28/23

Major Times
5:21 AM-7:21 AM
5:45 PM-7:45 PM

Minor Times
12:26 AM-1:26 AM
11:06 AM-12:06 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:53 AM
Set: 5:42 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 49 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:36 AM
Set: 12:56 AM
Over: 6:45 PM
Under: 6:21 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 50% percent first quarter
50%
first
quarter

Explanation

01/29/23

Major Times
6:08 AM-8:08 AM
6:32 PM-8:32 PM

Minor Times
1:34 AM-2:34 AM
11:31 AM-12:31 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 7:52 AM
Set: 5:43 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 51 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:01 PM
Set: 2:04 AM
Over: 7:32 PM
Under: 7:08 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 61% percent waxing gibbous
61%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/30/23

Major Times
6:56 AM-8:56 AM
7:20 PM-9:20 PM

Minor Times
2:42 AM-3:42 AM
12:01 PM-1:01 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 7:51 AM
Set: 5:45 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 54 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:31 PM
Set: 3:12 AM
Over: 8:20 PM
Under: 7:56 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 70% percent waxing gibbous
70%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

01/31/23

Major Times
7:45 AM-9:45 AM
8:11 PM-10:11 PM

Minor Times
3:47 AM-4:47 AM
12:37 PM-1:37 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 7:50 AM
Set: 5:46 PM

Day Length
09 hrs. 56 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:07 PM
Set: 4:17 AM
Over: 9:11 PM
Under: 8:45 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 79% percent waxing gibbous
79%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation