Solunar Forecast & Predictions
Select your city from the selections below



Today's Best Times Countdown Timer
Kelibia, Nabul (TN)

Best Times Calendar for Kelibia, Nabul (TN)

Sunday
08/01/21

Major Times
5:35 AM-7:35 AM
5:57 PM-7:57 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
1:06 PM-2:06 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:21 AM
Set: 7:22 PM

Day Length
14 hrs. 01 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: --:--
Set: 1:36 PM
Over: 6:35 AM
Under: 6:57 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 41% percent waning crescent
41%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Monday
08/02/21

Major Times
6:19 AM-8:19 AM
6:42 PM-8:42 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
2:04 PM-3:04 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:22 AM
Set: 7:21 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 59 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:09 AM
Set: 2:34 PM
Over: 7:19 AM
Under: 7:42 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 32% percent waning crescent
32%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Tuesday
08/03/21

Major Times
7:05 AM-9:05 AM
7:29 PM-9:29 PM

Minor Times
12:13 AM-1:13 AM
3:03 PM-4:03 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:23 AM
Set: 7:20 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 57 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:43 AM
Set: 3:33 PM
Over: 8:05 AM
Under: 8:29 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 24% percent waning crescent
24%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Wednesday
08/04/21

Major Times
7:54 AM-9:54 AM
8:19 PM-10:19 PM

Minor Times
12:51 AM-1:51 AM
3:59 PM-4:59 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:23 AM
Set: 7:19 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 56 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:21 AM
Set: 4:29 PM
Over: 8:54 AM
Under: 9:19 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 16% percent waning crescent
16%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Thursday
08/05/21

Major Times
8:45 AM-10:45 AM
9:11 PM-11:11 PM

Minor Times
1:36 AM-2:36 AM
4:54 PM-5:54 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 5:24 AM
Set: 7:18 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 54 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:06 AM
Set: 5:24 PM
Over: 9:45 AM
Under: 10:11 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 10% percent waning crescent
10%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Friday
08/06/21

Major Times
9:38 AM-11:38 AM
10:04 PM-12:04 AM

Minor Times
2:27 AM-3:27 AM
5:44 PM-6:44 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 5:25 AM
Set: 7:17 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 52 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 2:57 AM
Set: 6:14 PM
Over: 10:38 AM
Under: 11:04 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 5% percent waning crescent
5%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Saturday
08/07/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
10:31 AM-12:31 PM

Minor Times
3:25 AM-4:25 AM
6:29 PM-7:29 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 5:26 AM
Set: 7:16 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 50 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:55 AM
Set: 6:59 PM
Over: 11:31 AM
Under: --:--

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 1% percent waning crescent
1%
waning
crescent

Explanation

Sunday
08/08/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
11:22 AM-1:22 PM

Minor Times
4:27 AM-5:27 AM
7:08 PM-8:08 PM

Day Rating

Best

Sun Data
Rise: 5:27 AM
Set: 7:15 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 48 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:57 AM
Set: 7:38 PM
Over: 12:22 PM
Under: --:--

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 0% percent new moon
0%
new
moon

Explanation

Monday
08/09/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
12:13 PM-2:13 PM

Minor Times
5:32 AM-6:32 AM
7:42 PM-8:42 PM

Day Rating

Best++++

Sun Data
Rise: 5:28 AM
Set: 7:14 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 46 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:02 AM
Set: 8:12 PM
Over: 1:13 PM
Under: 12:48 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 1% percent waxing crescent
1%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Tuesday
08/10/21

Major Times
12:38 AM-2:38 AM
1:02 PM-3:02 PM

Minor Times
6:38 AM-7:38 AM
8:14 PM-9:14 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 5:28 AM
Set: 7:12 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 44 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:08 AM
Set: 8:44 PM
Over: 2:02 PM
Under: 1:38 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 4% percent waxing crescent
4%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Wednesday
08/11/21

Major Times
1:26 AM-3:26 AM
1:50 PM-3:50 PM

Minor Times
7:44 AM-8:44 AM
8:43 PM-9:43 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 5:29 AM
Set: 7:11 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 42 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:14 AM
Set: 9:13 PM
Over: 2:50 PM
Under: 2:26 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 9% percent waxing crescent
9%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Thursday
08/12/21

Major Times
2:13 AM-4:13 AM
2:37 PM-4:37 PM

Minor Times
8:51 AM-9:51 AM
9:11 PM-10:11 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:30 AM
Set: 7:10 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 40 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:21 AM
Set: 9:41 PM
Over: 3:37 PM
Under: 3:13 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 17% percent waxing crescent
17%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Friday
08/13/21

Major Times
3:01 AM-5:01 AM
3:25 PM-5:25 PM

Minor Times
9:58 AM-10:58 AM
9:40 PM-10:40 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:31 AM
Set: 7:09 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 38 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:28 AM
Set: 10:10 PM
Over: 4:25 PM
Under: 4:01 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 26% percent waxing crescent
26%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Saturday
08/14/21

Major Times
3:49 AM-5:49 AM
4:14 PM-6:14 PM

Minor Times
11:07 AM-12:07 PM
10:12 PM-11:12 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 5:32 AM
Set: 7:08 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 36 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:37 AM
Set: 10:42 PM
Over: 5:14 PM
Under: 4:49 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 37% percent waxing crescent
37%
waxing
crescent

Explanation

Sunday
08/15/21

Major Times
4:40 AM-6:40 AM
5:07 PM-7:07 PM

Minor Times
12:16 PM-1:16 PM
10:48 PM-11:48 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 5:33 AM
Set: 7:06 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 33 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 12:46 PM
Set: 11:18 PM
Over: 6:07 PM
Under: 5:40 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 50% percent first quarter
50%
first
quarter

Explanation

Monday
08/16/21

Major Times
5:34 AM-7:34 AM
6:03 PM-8:03 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
1:28 PM-2:28 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:33 AM
Set: 7:05 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 32 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 1:58 PM
Set: --:--
Over: 7:03 PM
Under: 6:34 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 59% percent waxing gibbous
59%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Tuesday
08/17/21

Major Times
6:32 AM-8:32 AM
7:02 PM-9:02 PM

Minor Times
--:-----:--
2:39 PM-3:39 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 5:34 AM
Set: 7:04 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 30 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 3:09 PM
Set: 12:00 AM
Over: 8:02 PM
Under: 7:32 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 70% percent waxing gibbous
70%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Wednesday
08/18/21

Major Times
7:33 AM-9:33 AM
8:03 PM-10:03 PM

Minor Times
12:20 AM-1:20 AM
3:46 PM-4:46 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:35 AM
Set: 7:03 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 28 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 4:16 PM
Set: 12:50 AM
Over: 9:03 PM
Under: 8:33 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 80% percent waxing gibbous
80%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Thursday
08/19/21

Major Times
8:34 AM-10:34 AM
9:05 PM-11:05 PM

Minor Times
1:19 AM-2:19 AM
4:46 PM-5:46 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:36 AM
Set: 7:01 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 25 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 5:16 PM
Set: 1:49 AM
Over: 10:05 PM
Under: 9:34 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 89% percent waxing gibbous
89%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Friday
08/20/21

Major Times
9:35 AM-11:35 AM
10:04 PM-12:04 AM

Minor Times
2:24 AM-3:24 AM
5:37 PM-6:37 PM

Day Rating

Better++

Sun Data
Rise: 5:37 AM
Set: 7:00 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 23 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:07 PM
Set: 2:54 AM
Over: 11:04 PM
Under: 10:35 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 95% percent waxing gibbous
95%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Saturday
08/21/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
10:32 AM-12:32 PM

Minor Times
3:33 AM-4:33 AM
6:19 PM-7:19 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 5:37 AM
Set: 6:59 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 22 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 6:49 PM
Set: 4:03 AM
Over: --:--
Under: 11:32 AM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 99% percent waxing gibbous
99%
waxing
gibbous

Explanation

Sunday
08/22/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
11:25 AM-1:25 PM

Minor Times
4:43 AM-5:43 AM
6:55 PM-7:55 PM

Day Rating

Best

Sun Data
Rise: 5:38 AM
Set: 6:57 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 19 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:25 PM
Set: 5:13 AM
Over: --:--
Under: 12:25 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 100% percent full moon
100%
full
moon

Explanation

Monday
08/23/21

Major Times
--:-----:--
12:14 PM-2:14 PM

Minor Times
5:50 AM-6:50 AM
7:26 PM-8:26 PM

Day Rating

Better++++

Sun Data
Rise: 5:39 AM
Set: 6:56 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 17 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 7:56 PM
Set: 6:20 AM
Over: 12:50 AM
Under: 1:14 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 99% percent waning gibbous
99%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Tuesday
08/24/21

Major Times
12:37 AM-2:37 AM
1:00 PM-3:00 PM

Minor Times
6:55 AM-7:55 AM
7:53 PM-8:53 PM

Day Rating

Better

Sun Data
Rise: 5:40 AM
Set: 6:55 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 15 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:23 PM
Set: 7:25 AM
Over: 1:37 AM
Under: 2:00 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 96% percent waning gibbous
96%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Wednesday
08/25/21

Major Times
1:22 AM-3:22 AM
1:43 PM-3:43 PM

Minor Times
7:56 AM-8:56 AM
8:19 PM-9:19 PM

Day Rating

Good

Sun Data
Rise: 5:41 AM
Set: 6:53 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 12 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 8:49 PM
Set: 8:26 AM
Over: 2:22 AM
Under: 2:43 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 90% percent waning gibbous
90%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Thursday
08/26/21

Major Times
2:04 AM-4:04 AM
2:26 PM-4:26 PM

Minor Times
8:57 AM-9:57 AM
8:44 PM-9:44 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:42 AM
Set: 6:52 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 10 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:14 PM
Set: 9:27 AM
Over: 3:04 AM
Under: 3:26 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 84% percent waning gibbous
84%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Friday
08/27/21

Major Times
2:47 AM-4:47 AM
3:08 PM-5:08 PM

Minor Times
9:56 AM-10:56 AM
9:11 PM-10:11 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:42 AM
Set: 6:50 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 08 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 9:41 PM
Set: 10:26 AM
Over: 3:47 AM
Under: 4:08 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 76% percent waning gibbous
76%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Saturday
08/28/21

Major Times
3:29 AM-5:29 AM
3:51 PM-5:51 PM

Minor Times
10:55 AM-11:55 AM
9:38 PM-10:38 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:43 AM
Set: 6:49 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 06 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:08 PM
Set: 11:25 AM
Over: 4:29 AM
Under: 4:51 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 67% percent waning gibbous
67%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Sunday
08/29/21

Major Times
4:13 AM-6:13 AM
4:35 PM-6:35 PM

Minor Times
11:53 AM-12:53 PM
10:10 PM-11:10 PM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 5:44 AM
Set: 6:48 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 04 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 10:40 PM
Set: 12:23 PM
Over: 5:13 AM
Under: 5:35 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 58% percent waning gibbous
58%
waning
gibbous

Explanation

Monday
08/30/21

Major Times
4:58 AM-6:58 AM
5:22 PM-7:22 PM

Minor Times
12:52 PM-1:52 PM
10:46 PM-11:46 PM

Day Rating

Average

Sun Data
Rise: 5:45 AM
Set: 6:46 PM

Day Length
13 hrs. 01 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:16 PM
Set: 1:22 PM
Over: 5:58 AM
Under: 6:22 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 50% percent last quarter
50%
last
quarter

Explanation

Tuesday
08/31/21

Major Times
5:46 AM-7:46 AM
6:11 PM-8:11 PM

Minor Times
1:49 PM-2:49 PM
11:28 PM-12:28 AM

Day Rating

Average+

Sun Data
Rise: 5:46 AM
Set: 6:45 PM

Day Length
12 hrs. 59 mins.

Moon Data
Rise: 11:58 PM
Set: 2:19 PM
Over: 6:46 AM
Under: 7:11 PM

Moon Phase
Moon Phase is 39% percent waning crescent
39%
waning
crescent

Explanation